Today's announcements are for 7-15-2020.

LAKE COUNTY

WINTER, Diane E., cj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
ERIN E. CARTWRIGHT WEINSTEIN,
  Circuit Clerk
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Telephone (847) 377-3380

Civil Div.

HOFFMAN, Mitchell L., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM-C-201

ROCHFORD, Elizabeth M., aj.
  ROOM C-201—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  7 AM— SET CALL

        ROOM C-202

HOFFMAN, Mitchell L., pj.
  ROOM C-202—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  9 AM— SET CALL

        ROOM C-204

BERRONES, Luis A., aj.
  ROOM C-204—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-205

BRODSKY, David P., aj.
  ROOM C-205—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085

        ROOM C-206

CORNELL, Patricia L. , j.
  ROOM C-206—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085

        ROOM C-303

SALVI, Joseph V., j.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-304

ORTIZ, Jorge L., j.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
Presiding Judge
Family/Law Section

        ROOM C-305

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-306 ANNEX

MELIUS, Jacquelyn D. , aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-307 ANNEX

BETAR, Michael B., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847) 377-3600
  7:01 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-406 ANNEX

JASICA, Daniel L., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  Civil Backup
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-407 ANNEX

SENECZKO, Stacey L. , aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

Family Division

SMITH, Charles William, pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
KEITH BRIN,
   Circuit Clerk
Telephone (847)377-3380

        ROOM C-101

DERUE, Stephen M. , aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  8:15 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-102

CHRISTENSEN, Janelle K. , aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085

        ROOM C-103

SMITH, Charles William, pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-105

LOMBARDO, D. Christopher, aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
Presiding Judge
Family Section
  8:59 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-107

O'MALLEY, Veronica M., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-301

FISZ, Ari P. , aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
CHANCERY/MORTGAGE
FORECLOSURE

        ROOM C-302

SIMONIAN, James K., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
CHANCERY/MORTGAGE
FORECLOSURE
  8:45 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-1

CECKOWSKI, Valerie Boettle, sj.
  24647 N. MILWAUKEE AVE.
  Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  Telephone (847)377-3600
Supervising Judge
Juvenile Court
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM C-2

MOROZIN, Christopher B., aj.
  24647 N. MILWAUKEE AVE.
  Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  Telephone (847)377-3600
JUVENILE

Criminal Division

ROSSETTI, Victoria A., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085

Felony Division

SHANES, Daniel B., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
KEITH BRIN,
  Circuit Clerk
  Telephone (847)377-3380

        ROOM T-110

NOVAK, Paul D., aj.
  ROOM T-110—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085

        ROOM T-510

FIX, Patricia, j.
  ROOM T-510—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM T-610

BOORAS, James K., j.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  1:30 PM—SET CALL

        ROOM T-611

STRIDE, Christopher R., sj.
  ROOM T-611—BABCOX JUSTICE CENTER
  20 S. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  10 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM T-612

SHANES, Daniel B., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
Presiding Judge
CM/TR Section

        ROOM T-710

ROSSETTI, Victoria A., j.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM T-712

LEVITT, Mark L., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
Presiding Judge
Felony Section
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM T-711

BISHOP, Christen L., j.
  ROOM T-711—BABCOX JUSTICE CENTER
  20 S. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM T-812

STRICKLAND, George D., aj.
  BABCOX JUSTICE CENTER
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

Misdemeanor/Traffic Div.

LEVITT, Mark L., pj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-401

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  BABCOX JUSTICE CENTER
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-402

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  ROOM C-402—18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-403

POTKONJAK, Theodore S., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-404

ROZENBERG, Helen S, sj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM C-405

VORDERSTRASSE, Donna-Jo, aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        ROOM T-511

MATHEWS, Reginald C. , j.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600
  9 AM—SET CALL

        ROOM T-512

JOHNSON, Charles D., aj.
  18 N. COUNTY ST.
  Waukegan, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3600

        MUNDELEIN

KENNEDY, Christopher M. , aj.
  105 E. STATE ROUTE 60
  Mundelein, IL 60060
  Telephone (847)377-3300
  Traffic Court

        NORTH BRANCH

CORNELL, Patricia L. , aj.
  1729 NICOLE LANE
  Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
  Telephone (847)377-3400
  Traffic Court

        PARK CITY A

HAXALL, Bolling W. , aj.
  301 S. GREENLEAF AVE.
  Park City, IL 60085
  Telephone (847)377-3500
Traffic Court
  9 AM—SET CALL