Today's announcements are for 9-20-2021.

County Div.

TAILOR, Sanjay T., pj.
  ROOM 1701—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
PINAL PATEL
Chief Deputy Clerk
ROOM 1202—DALEY CENTER
50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
Chicago, Illinois 60602
Telephone (312)603-5594
FAX: (312)603-6507

        ADOPTION CALL
Adoption Call: Tuesday through Friday: 9:30 AM
Courtroom 1703 as follows:
Tuesdays — Judge Maureen Hannon Calendar 8
Wednesdays — Judge LaGuina Clay Herron, Calendar 9
Thursday — Judge Maureen Ward Kirby, Calendar 10
Fridays — Judge Patrick Stanton, Calendar 5

        CALENDAR 2

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  ROOM 1708—B. Mental Health Cases Room 1708.

        CALENDAR 3

TAILOR, Sanjay T., pj.
  ROOM 1701—Motions and Hearings,
Monday through Friday 10:30 AM.
Tax Objection:
Status & Pre-Trials
Monday through Friday 10:30 AM.

        CALENDAR 5

STANTON, Patrick T. , j.
  ROOM 1706—Names Changes: Wednesday 9:30 AM
Motion Call: Monday 1:30 PM, Thursday 9:30 AM
Tax Deed Prove ups: Monday 2:30 PM, Wednesday 1:30 & 2:00 PM, Thursday 1:30 PM
Tax Objections: Thursday 10:30 AM
VTS Call: Wednesday 10:30 AM.

        CALENDAR 6

CARROLL, James Robert, aj.
  ROOM 1707—Name Changes: Wednesday & Thursday 10:30
Motions: Monday-Thursday 10:30 AM
Tax Deed: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 10:30
Tax Objections: Tuesday 10:30

        CALENDAR 7

KARKULA, Paul A., j.
  ROOM 1702—Name Change: Thursday 10:00 AM.
Motions: Monday through Thursday 10:30 AM.
Tax Deed: Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays 10:30AM
Tax Objection Status & Pre-Trials: Thursdays 10:45 AM

        CALENDAR 8

HANNON, Maureen O. , j.
  ROOM 1704—Name Changes: Monday 9:00 AM
Motion Call: Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10:00 AM
Tax Deed: Wednesday & Friday 2:00 PM & 2:30 PM
Tax Deed Assignment: Monday, Wednesday & Friday 9:30 AM
VTS Call: Monday & Friday 10:30 AM
Tax Objections: Wednesday 2:00 PM

        CALENDAR 9

CLAY-HERRON, LaGuina, aj.
  ROOM 1704—Name Change: Monday 2:00 PM
Motions: Monday 11:30 AM & Thursday 10:30 AM
Tax Deed: Monday 1:00 PM. 1:30 PM, and 2:30 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM and 11:30 AM
Tax Objection: Thursday 10:00 AM

        CALENDAR 10

KIRBY, Maureen Ward, j.
  ROOM 1706—Name Change: Mondays 9:30 AM
Motions: Tuesdays and Fridays 9:30 AM
Tax Deed: Mondays 10:00 AM, 10:30 AM & 11:00 AM
Tuesdays 2:00 PM & 2:30 PM
Tax Objection Status & Pre-Trials: Tuesdays 9:30 AM
AOT CMC: Monday 1:30 PM

        CALENDAR 11

PAUL, Alfred J., j.
  ROOM 1702—Name Change: Monday 1:30 PM
Motions: Monday thru Friday 9:00 AM
Tax Deed: Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 1:30 PM
Tax Objections: Status & Pre-Trials: Wednesday 9:30 AM

        CALENDAR 12

PATTON, Nichole C , j.
  ROOM 1707—Name Change: Friday 10:30 AM
Motions: Monday 9:30 AM, Tuesday 11:30 AM & Friday 1:00 PM
Tax Deed: Monday & Wednesday 9:30 AM
Friday 1:00 PM
Tax Objections: Friday 11:00 AM

        CALENDAR 13

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  ROOM 1707—Civil Asset Forfeiture: Monday & Wednesday 1:30 PM
Tuesday & Thursday 1:30 PM

        CALENDAR 14

ASSIGNED JUDGE
  ROOM Land Bank Cases—Land Bank Cases: Monday through Friday 2:00 PM