Today's announcements are for 3-30-2020.

Domestic Relations Div.

DICKLER, Grace G., pj.
  ROOM 1905—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-6556
DAWN PORTER
Associate Clerk of Family
Law Bureau
Telephone (312)345-4046
SHIRLEY A. WILLIAMS
Chief Deputy Clerk
Room 802—DALEY CENTER
Telephone (312)603-6352
ANNE C. SMITH
Assistant Chief Deputy Clerk
Room 802—DALEY CENTER
Telephone (312)603-6986
Support and Parentage Filings
 KEVIN MURPHY
Chief Deputy Clerk
Telephone (312)345-4042
 TURYIA CLAY
Assistant Chief Deputy Clerk
Room LL01—DALEY CENTER
Telephone (312)345-4149
Dist. 2 - Skokie
 SHERRIE KOLODZIEJ
Chief Deputy Clerk   
(847)470-7434
Dist. 3 - Rolling Meadows
 RICHARD RINGFELT
Chief Deputy Clerk
 (847)818-2816
Dist. 4 - Maywood
 HEMANG PATEL
Chief Deputy Clerk  
 (708)865-5982
Dist. 5 - Bridgeview
 MARY KAY MALAS
Chief Deputy Clerk  
 (708)974-6449
Dist. 6 - Markham
 SAM WILLIAMS
Chief Deputy Clerk  
 (708)232-4553

        CALENDAR 1

DICKLER, Grace G., pj.
  ROOM 1905—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-6556
ADMINISTRATIVE CALL
(Mon. thru Fri.)
10 AM—MOTIONS

        TEAM C

        CALENDAR C

BOYD, William, aj.
  ROOM 1605—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4836
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 31

SHAPIRO, James A., j.
  ROOM 1903—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3009
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Mon.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Tues.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 32

AHERN, Gregory Emmett, Jr., j.
  ROOM 1508—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4808
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Thu.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Fri. only)

        CALENDAR 33

JACKSON, D. Renee , j.
  ROOM 2103A—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5900
  9:30 AM—SET CALL
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Mon.)
  9:30 AM and 2:00 PM—PROVE UP (Fri.)  

        CALENDAR 34

ROSS, Dominique C., j.
  ROOM 1601—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4845
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Wed.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Thurs.)

        CALENDAR 35

GOLDFARB, Renee G., aj.
  ROOM 2805—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3897
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Tue.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Wed.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        TEAM D

        CALENDAR D

ARCE, Edward A., j.
  ROOM 1602—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4823

  8 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 41

LOREDO RIVERA, Elizabeth, aj.
  ROOM 1908—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5938
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Mon.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Tues. only)

        CALENDAR 42

JEAN-BAPTISTE, Lionel, j.
  ROOM 2807—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3898
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Mon.)
  9:30 AM and 2:30 PM—PROVE-UPS (Fri.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 43

SULLIVAN, Marita Clare , aj.
  ROOM CL12—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:30 AM— SET CALL

        CALENDAR 44

MACKOFF, Myron F. , j.
  ROOM CL02—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Thu.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Fri.)
  9:05 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 45

TREVINO, Daniel A. , aj.
  ROOM CL06—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Wed.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Thu.)

        TEAM E

        CALENDAR E

WALKER, Debra B., j.
  ROOM 1603—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4839
NOTE: Failure to proceed with a scheduled prove-up or pretrial may result in a dismissal for want of prosecution.
9:15 AM—ASSIGNMENTS FOR
TRIAL PROVE-UPS; DEFAULTS
9:30 AM—AGREED ORDERS
FROM MOTION CALL
9:30 AM—CONTESTED MOTIONS
& STATUS CALL
10 AM—HEARINGS
1:30 PM—PRETRIALS
  8:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 51

FLANNIGAN, Ellen L., j.
  ROOM 1901—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3025
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Mon.)
 9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Tue.)
  2 PM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 52

FORTI, Michael A. , j.
  ROOM CL09—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:15 AM—PROVE-UPS (Tue.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Wed.)

        CALENDAR 53

YU, William , aj.
  ROOM CL08—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Thu.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Fri.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 54

ROSEN, Lori M. , aj.
  ROOM CL04—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-1260
  9:30 AM —PROVE-UPS (Wed.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Mon.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 55

ROSARIO, Diana, j.
  ROOM 1603A—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4841
  9:30 AM—PROVE-UPS (Fri.)
  9:30 AM—POST DECREE (Thu.)

Individual Calendar System

        CALENDAR 11

TREW, Mary S, aj.
  ROOM 3003—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5278
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 21

BOWES, Karen J., aj.
  ROOM 1902—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5921
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 22

SCHUSTER, Naomi Hornick, aj.
  ROOM 3007—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5018
  9 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 23

JOHNSON, Robert Wade, j.
  ROOM 2108—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-6024
9:30 AM—MOTION CALL
  9 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 24

CARR, John T., aj.
  ROOM 1608—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4832
  8:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 61

HARACZ, David E., aj.
  ROOM 3004—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4605
9 AM—PROVE-UPS & EMERGENCY
MOTIONS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
9:30 AM—AGREED ORDERS &
STATUS (Mon. thru Fri.)
10 AM—NEW MOTIONS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
10:15 AM—SET HEARINGS
& PRE-TRIALS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
2 PM—SET HEARINGS
& TRIALS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 62

SCANNICCHIO, Regina Ann, j.
  ROOM 3010—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4894
NOTE: Failure to appear on all cases set on the Friday, 1:45 PM Progress Call may result in a dismissal for want of prosecution.
9 AM—PROVE-UPS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
9:30 AM—STATUS &
MOTION CALL
(Mon. thru Fri.)
10:30 AM—Pro Se
MOTIONS &
SET HEARINGS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
11 AM—SCHEDULED HEARINGS
(Set by Court Order)
2 PM—TRIALS & HEARINGS
(Set by Court Order)
  9 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 63

LINK, Matthew R. , j.
  ROOM 2002—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5913
  8:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 64

BERNSTEIN, Jeanne R., j.
  ROOM 3002—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-6667
9 AM—PROVE UPS
(Daily)

        CALENDAR 89

LOPEZ, Mark J., j.
  ROOM 3005—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4726
  8:45 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 94

ROMANEK, Abbey Fishman, j.
  ROOM 3008—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-7503
  9:05 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 95

COCOZZA, Jean Margaret, j.
  ROOM 1506—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-5545

        CALENDAR 97

MARTINEZ, Maritza, j.
  ROOM 3006—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-6417

        CALENDAR 98

KAPLAN, James L., aj.
  ROOM 3001—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-7957
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

        CALENDAR 99

LOZA, Pamela E., j.
  ROOM 3009—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-4279
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

Expedited Trials

        CALENDAR 73

SCHLEIFER, Andrea M., j.
  DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602

        CALENDAR 74

MURPHY, Timothy P., j.
  ROOM 1903—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3009

        CALENDAR 75

POWERS, Patrick Joseph , j.
  ROOM 1901A—DALEY CENTER
  50 W. WASHINGTON ST.
  Chicago, IL 60602
  Telephone (312)603-3025

District 2

        CALENDAR V

REYNOLDS, Jeanne M., aj.
  ROOM 203—Skokie Courthouse
  5600 OLD ORCHARD RD.
  Skokie, IL 60077
  Telephone (847)470-7420
Child Support Div.:
Dist. 2 - Skokie
(847)470-7420
Chief Deputy Clerk
Municipal District Two
Telephone (847)470-7434
NOTE: Pretrial conferences & mediation intake will be scheduled by the individual calendar judge.
9 AM—PROVE-UPS & DEFAULTS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
9:45 AM—AGREED ORDERS
& STATUS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
10 AM—PRE-JUDGEMENT
& POST JUDGEMENT MOTIONS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
1:30 PM—TRIALS
(Mon. thru Fri.)
1:30 PM—CASE MANAGEMENT
CONFERENCES
(Fri., as scheduled by computer)
  9 AM—SET CALL

District 3

        CALENDAR G

KELLEY, Thomas J., j.
  ROOM 105—Rolling Meadows Courthouse
  2121 EUCLID AVE.
  Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  Telephone (847)818-2298
ODD NUMBERED CASES
Child Support Div.
  Dist. 3 - Rolling Meadows
   (847)818-2017
 9 AM —Emergency Motions, Routine Motions, Status and Agreed Orders
 9:30 AM —Prove-Ups and Order of Protection Hearings
 10 AM —Short Hearings
 10:30 AM —Short Hearings
 11 AM —Pre-trials
 1:30 PM —Longer Hearings and Trials

        CALENDAR W

FERNANDEZ, Rossana Patricia, j.
  ROOM 106—Rolling Meadows Courthouse
  2121 EUCLID AVE.
  Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  Telephone (847)818-2427
EVEN NUMBERED CASES
Child Support Div.
  Dist. 3 - Rolling Meadows
   (847)818-2017
9 AM—PROVE-UPS
& EMERGENCY MOTIONS
10:15 AM—MOTIONS, HEARINGS
ON MOTIONS, STATUS
1:30 PM—TRIALS, PRE-TRIALS
& CASE MANAGEMENT
CONFERENCES
NOTE: Upon arrival in the courtroom, please check-in with the Clerk. All signed and executed documents must be presented to the court immediately at 9:00 AM. PROVE-UP dates should not be set unless all the relevant documents are ready for the court's signature. EMERGENCY MOTIONS shall be noticed for 9:00 AM. A courtesy copy of the emergency motion must be provided to the Clerk in Courtroom 106 upon check-in if not previously provided.

District 4

        CALENDAR X/CALENDAR 84

RICE, Judith C., j.
  ROOM 201—Maywood Courthouse
  1500 MAYBROOK DR.
  Maywood, IL 60153
  Telephone (708)865-4812
Child Support Div.
Dist. 4 - Maywood
(708)865-6176
9 - 9:30 AM—SCHEDULED PRE-TRIALS
(Mon, Tue, Thu. and Fri.)
9:30 - 10:30 AM—PETITION MOTION PRESENTMENT
   & STATUS REPORTS
(Mon, Tue, Thu. and Fri.)
10:30 - 11:15 AM—PROVE-UPS
(Mon, Tue, Thu. and Fri.)
11:15 - 12:30 PM—SHORT HEARINGS
(Mon, Tue, Thu. and Fri.)
1:30 PM—LONGER HEARINGS AND TRIALS
(Mon, Tue, Thu. and Fri.)
  WEDNESDAYS ONLY
  9:30 AM—SAO CHILD SUPPORT CALL
  1:30 PM—LONGER HEARINGS & TRIALS
  9:30 AM—SET CALL

District 5

        CALENDAR Y/85

KUBALANZA, Joan M., aj.
  ROOM 202—Bridgeview Courthouse
  10220 S. 76TH AVE.
  Bridgeview, IL 60455
  Telephone (708)974-6834

District 6

        CALENDAR H

JOHNSON, Sharon O., j.
  ROOM 210—Markham Courthouse
  16501 S. KEDZIE AVE.
  Markham, IL 60426
  Telephone (708)232-4225
ODD NUMBERED CASES

        CALENDAR Z

COLEMAN, Bonita, j.
  ROOM 202—Markham Courthouse
  16501 S. KEDZIE AVE.
  Markham, IL 60426
  Telephone (708)232-4306
EVEN NUMBERED CASES
  Child Support Div.:
  Dist. 6 - Markham
   (708)210-4748